FRIDAY JUNIORS – Round 2

Oct 20, 2020 | Uncategorized

FRIDAY JUNIORS       23-10-20        Round 2      

Reminder to everyone about COVID-19 Protocols for all games

* Stay at home if you are unwell.

* Arrive 5 mins before your game, play, and leave as soon as its finished.

* No hanging around before or after games.

* Park close to the field where you are playing.

* One parent only per player for Friday games. No other spectators permitted.

* No sign on for players – referees will sign you on.

* Maintain social distancing in the sub-box and on the sideline.

* Sanitise your team ball before arriving and at completion of the match – for Friday games

* Parents/Carers/ Team Coaches to sign in using the QR Codes located on light poles around the venue.

Please help us keep the competition going by following the above rules….

ROUND 2

BYES  U7a Hunters, U7b Tiger Sharks, U7c PowerPuffs,  U9a Chaos, U9b Renegades, U11gA Bolters, 

U11a RJ Bienke Construction, U11b Lennox Dynamite, U11c Knights, U13gA Tigers u13, U13a Fury,

U13b Pythons,  U15gA Biddies, U15gB Thunder Struck , U15a Trojans u15 , U17a Monday Mornings

4.30pm  

F1 U11gA Cheeky Cheetahs V Dodging Divas

F2 U11gA Shooting Stars V Smokin Barrels

F3 11a Screaming Ninjas V Norco Ninjas

F4 11b Nitro Boys  V Supersonics

F5 11c Raptors u11 V Untouchables u11

F6 U11gA Giltrap Girls V Lennox Chix

F7 U11gB Sassy Cats V Force

F8 U11c Richmond Storm  V Fiesty Elston Eels

F9 9d Cheetahs V Sweet Treats

F10 9d Rainbow Tigers V Roaring Tigers

F11a 9a Northern Rivers Rockets V  Flaming Hot

F11b 7d Megalodons V Tiny Pests

F12 7b Sign Media Panthers V Blue Avengers

F13 7c Butterflies V Go Go Gadgets

F14 7d Richmond Rockets V All Stars

F15 7b Plateau Pirates V Tigers u7

5.10pm  

F1 13gB Misfits u13 V Dream Team u13

F2 11gB Breakaways V Super Girls

F3 11a Ballina Broncos V Elston Eels

F4 11b Lennox Lads V Team Titans

F5 11gB Moustachio V Firebirds Blaze

F6 11c Gladiatiors V Broady Bangers

F7 13gB Angelfish V Dolphins u13

F8 13gB Pony Tails V Chicks on the Run

F9 7a Lennox Sharks V Lennox Lightning Bolts

F10 9c Giant Pandas V Trojans

F11 9c Dolphins u9 V Lockgirls

F12 9a River Pirates V Stingers

F13 7c Speed Stars V Snow Tigers

F14 7d Rainbow Warriors V Road Runners

F15 7a Lightning Bolts V Ninja Tradies

5.50pm  

F1 13a Glowsticks V Lightning

F2 13a Fireblasters V Ballifornians

F3 11a Goats V Flaming Meatballs

F4 11b Deadly Choices V Boomerz

F5 13gA  Flaming Fish V Gangsters

F6 13gA Sassy Sisters V Cheeky Chicks

F7 13gB Firecrackers V Lil Stingers

F8 13b Seagulls u13 V Little Rippers

F9 9b Unstoppables V Can’t Touch This

F10 9d Villa Heat V Malibu Sharks

F11 9b Raptors u9 V Catchy Cobras

F12 7a Legends V Richmond Ninjas

F13 9d Edge V Dynamites

F14 7b Kangaroos V Rhythm

F15 7c  RCC Lions V Stingrays

6.30pm  

F1 15gA Cyclones V Rhinos

F2 13b Kamokazis V Allsorts of Misfits

F3 13gA Little Bellas V Black Panthers

F4 13b Mad Dogs V Lennox Legends

F5 13a Sewer Rats V Byron Devils

F6 15b Imagine Losing V Phizzas Dream Team

F7 15gA Dream Team u15 V Juicy Joyces

F8 13a Little Pests V Byron Warriors

F9 9a Warriors V Wonky Donkeys

F10 9b Richmond Runners V Dragon Knights

F11 9c Fast Cats V Seagulls

F12 9c Pink Ponies V Hedgehogs

F14 9b Bangalow Roosters V Thunder Boyz

7.10pm  

F1 15gB Boyz V Stingers u15

F2 17a Big Boi Chickens V Easier Said than Run

F3 17b Shrek V Chaos United

F4 15a Stangers Stingers V Hectic Habib

F5 15a Seahorsettes V Smegma

F6 15b Pink Unicorns V Run a Muck

F7 15gB Purple Jets V Blazers

F8 15gA Untouchables u15 V Drop Kicks

F9 15gB Tradie Ladies V For the Fun of it

7.50pm  

F1 17a Hungry Hippos V Sheels

F2 17a Sloths V Jimmy Sins

F3 17b Low Expectations V All the Way

F4 17b Youwantabiteofmemaxibon V Mucca Mad Chicks

F5 15a Lennox Lobsters V Swamp Donkeys

F6 15b Mashed Potatoes V We Don’t Know

F7 15b 3M Flatty V Jerry

 

Navigate the News