FRIDAY JUNIORS 11-12-20

Dec 8, 2020 | Uncategorized

Just a reminder that this is our last game for the year and Junior Touch resumes Friday 29th January 2021.

We would like to wish everyone a safe and happy holiday break. 

See you all again in 2021

 

Round 9   11/12/20  

 

BYES  U 7 B Hunters, U 7 C Tiger Sharks, U 7 D Road Runners, U 9 B Dragon Knights, U 9 C Rainbow Tigers,     U 9 D Sweet Treats, U 11 C Knights, U 11 Girls B Bolters, U 13 Boys A Sewer Rats, U 13 Boys B Allsorts of Misfits,    U 13 Girls B Sassy Sisters, U 15 Girls A Juicy Joyces, U 17 A Sheels  

 

 

4.30pm  

F1 Goats V Boomerz U 11 Boys B  

F2 Breakaways V Shooting Stars U 11 Girls B  

F3 Elston Eels V Lennox Dynamite U 11 Boys A  

F4 Raptors u11 V Nitro Boys U 11 Boys B  

F5 Supersonics V Ballina Broncos U 11 Boys C  

F6 Force V Cheeky Cheetahs U 11 Girls B  

F7  Sassy Cats V Lennox Chix U 11 Girls A  

F8 Gladiators V Broady Bangers U 11 Boys C  

F9 Villa Heat V Roaring Tigers U 9 D  

F10 Renegades V Trojans u9 U 9 B  

F11a Tiny Pests V Richmond Rockets U 7 D  

F11b Richmond Ninjas V Lightning Bolts U 7 A  

F12 RCC Lions V Plateau Pirates U 7 B  

F13 All Stars V Go Go Gadgets U 7 D  

F14 Tigers  u7 V Stingrays U 7 C  

F15 Rainbow Warriors  Speed Stars U 7 C  

 

 

5.10pm  

F1 Angelfish V Black Panthers U 13 Girls A  

F2 Flaming Meatballs V Feisty Elston Eels U 11 Boys A  

F3 Richmond Storm V RJ Bienke Constructions U 11 Boys B  

F4 Firebirds Blaze V Dodging Divas U 11 Girls A  

F5 Moustachio V Super Girls U 11 Girls B  

F6 Screaming ninjas V Lennox Lads U 11 Boys A  

F7  Flaming Fish V Cheeky Chicks U 13 Girls A  

F8 Dream team u13g V Tigers u13g U 13 Girls B  

F9 Raptors u9 V Flaming Hot U 9 A  

F10 Stingers  u9 V Fast Cats U 9 B  

F11a Powerpuffs V Snow Tigers U 7 D  

F11b Lockgirls V Edge U 9 C  

F12 Dynamites V Giant Pandas U 9 D  

F13 Blue Avengers V Ninja Tradies U 7 A  

F14 Butterflies V Kangaroos  U 7 B  

F15 Cheetahs  Hedgehogs U 9 D  

 

 

5.50pm  

F1 Seagulls  u13 V Fury U 13 Boys A  

F2 Fireblasters V Lennox Legends U 13 Boys B  

F3 Deadly Choices V Norco Ninjas U 11 Boys A  

F4 Team Titans V Untouchables u11 U 11 Boys C  

F5 Dolphins u13g V Ponytails U 13 Girls B  

F6 Misfits u13g V Lil Stingers U 13 Girls B  

F7  Mad Dogs V Little Rippers U 13 Boys B  

F8 Giltrap Girls V Smokin Barrels U 11 Girls A  

F9 Malibu Sharks V Dolphins u9 U 9 D  

F10 River Pirates V Northern River Rockets U 9 B  

F11a Wonky donkeys V Chaos U 9 A  

F11b Richmond Runners V Catchy Cobras U 9 B  

F12 Megalodons V Sign Media Panthers U 7 C  

F13 Legends V Lennox Sharks U 7 A  

F14 Lennox Lightning Bolts V Rhythm U 7 B  

F15 Unstoppables V Pink Ponies U 9 C  

 

 

6.30pm  

1 Mashed potatoes V Phizzas Dream Team U 15 Boys A  

2 Byron warriors V Glowsticks U 13 Boys A  

3 Gangsters V Chicks on the run U 13 Girls A  

4 Pythons V Lightning U 13 Boys B  

5 Little Pests V Ballifornians U 13 Boys B  

6 We Don’t Know V Jerry U 15 Boys B  

7 Tradie Ladies V Stingers  u15g U 15 Girls B  

8 Little Bellas V Firecrackers U 13 Girls B  

9 Kamokazis V Byron Devils U 13 Boys A  

10 Thunder Boyz V Warriors U 9 A  

14 Can’t Touch This V Seagulls  u9 U 9 C  

 

 

7.10pm  

1 Easier Said Than Run V Hungry Hippos U 17 A  

2 Thunder struck V Cyclones U 15 Girls A  

3 Imagine Losing V Hectic Habib U 15 Boys B  

4 Swamp Donkeys V Run A Muck U 15 Boys A  

5 Rhinos V Untouchable u15g U 15 Girls A  

6 Smegma V Stangers Stingers U 15 Boys B  

7 For The Fun Of It V Pink Unicorns U 15 Boys A  

8 Low expectations V Youwantabiteofmemaxibon U 17b  

9 Purple Jets V Boyz U 15 Girls B  

 

 

 

7.50pm  

1 All the way V Sloths U 17 A  

2 Biddies V Drop Kicks U 15 Girls B  

3 3M Flatty V Lennox Lobsters U 15 Boys B  

4 Big Boi Chickens V Mucca Mad Chicks U 17b  

5 Blazers V Dream Team  u15g U 15 Girls A  

6 Chaos United V ShReK U 17b  

7 Johnny Sins V Monday Mornings U 17 A  

8 Trojans u15 V Seahorsettes U 15 Boys A  

 

Navigate the News