FRIDAY JUNIORS ROUND 8 REFEREES

Dec 3, 2020 | Uncategorized

Round 8 allocations are shown below. Please follow the COVID-19 protocols and don’t forget your shirt and whistle.

If you are not available to ref, or want an extra game where there are gaps, please contact by return email. We are very short in late timeslots tomorrow night so opportunities there for people that want a go at an older age group.

If anyone is available to help out please see Brad or Jarred upstairs.

A reminder about our COVID-19 protocols is below. Also, we need you all to be conscious of social distancing whilst upstairs please

  • If you feel unwell, do not come to Touch.
  • Remember the rules around moving into and out of the upstairs referee area. You must enter and exit from the ramp. Follow the signs.
  • All referees must bring their own whistles – sterilise it before you come. Don’t share whistles with anyone else.
  • You will all receive a lanyard and plastic case to put the scorecard in. It will be yours for the season, please don’t lose it.
  • Only one referee is to mark the scorecard.
  • You will be asked to mark off the players attending and playing in the match as a sign on.
  • Sanitise your hands when you arrive and when you leave the upstairs part of the clubhouse.
  • If you are a referee only, and not playing, you are requested to sign in using the QR Code that will be upstairs.

 

Round 8   4/12/20     

BYES    U7b Rhythm, U7c Speed Stars, U7d Richmond Rockets, U9b Stingers u9, U9c Lockgirls,   U9d Malibu Sharks, U11b Ballina Broncos, U11gB Shooting Stars, U13a Byron Devils,   U13b Ballifornians, U13gB Dolphins u13g, U15gA Dream Team u15g, U17a Hungry Hippos  

 

4.30pm  

F1 Smokin Barrels Lennox Chix    U11 Girls A Zoe Seberry Yamun-Ginda Kelly

F2 Cheeky Cheetahs Bolters    U11 Girls B Mia Viel Mary Gellatly

F3 Feisty Elston Eels Lennox Lads    U11 Boys A Millie Crowe Grace Quinn

F4 Raptors u11 Goats    U11 Boys B Xavier Eckley Jermaine Bradshaw

F5 Knights Untouchables u11    U11 Boys C Jimmy Mccombie Davanee Sammut

F6 Breakaways Moustachio    U11 Girls B Tyler Hickey Yimbukayi Kelly

F7 Dodging Divas Sassy Cats    U11 Girls A Taz Milner

F8 Gladiators Supersonics    U11 Boys C Annabelle Day Talon Penny

F9 Roaring Tigers Cheetahs    U9 D Denielle Hills Matilda Mundey

F10 Pink Ponies Seagulls  u9    U9 C Tex Kirkland Logan Kennedy

F11a Tiny Pests All Stars    U7 D Sam Patch

F11b Snow Tigers Road Runners    U7 D Carter Klerck

F12 Plateau Pirates Hunters    U7 B Bennett Charlton

F13 Ninja Tradies Lennox Sharks    U7 A Lucy Bill

F14 Sign Media Panthers Tiger Sharks    U7 C Jack Mundey

F15 Rainbow Warriors Tigers  u7    U7 C Maxi Bill

 

5.10pm  

F1 Black Panthers Gangsters    U13 Girls A Millie Crowe Maddison Kennedy

F2 Giltrap Girls Firebirds Blaze    U11 Girls A Mia Viel Jermaine Bradshaw

F3 Nitro Boys RJ Bienke Constructions    U11 Boys B Alexander Crimmins Khi Edwards

F4 Boomerz Richmond Storm    U11 Boys B Jimmy Mccombie Yimbukayi Kelly

F5 Super Girls Force    U11 Girls B Taz Milner Denielle Hills

F6 Deadly Choices Elston Eels    U11 Boys A Logan Kennedy Bennett Charlton

F7  Flaming Fish Angelfish    U13 Girls A Lily Saunders Tyler Hickey

F8 Firecrackers Misfits u13g    U13 Girls B Annabelle Day Davanee Sammut

F9 Warriors Wonky donkeys    U9 A Grace Quinn

F10 Fast Cats Northern River Rockets    U9 B Tex Kirkland

F11 Dolphins u9 Giant Pandas    U9 D Maxi Bill Mary Gellatly

F12 Flaming Hot Chaos    U9 A Sam Patch

F13 Lightning Bolts Legends    U7 A Carter Klerck

F14 Lennox Lightning Bolts Butterflies    U7 B Yamun-Ginda Kelly

F15 Go Go Gadgets Powerpuffs    U7 D Talon Penny Jack Mundey

5.50pm  

F1 Allsorts of Misfits Little Rippers    U13 Boys B Kye Suffolk Sunny Seberry

F2 Lightning Mad Dogs    U13 Boys B Hannah Gilmour Khi Edwards

F3 Lennox Dynamite Flaming Meatballs    U11 Boys A Jimmy Mccombie Tyler Hickey

F4 Broady Bangers Team Titans    U11 Boys C Alexander Crimmins Talon Penny

F5 Sassy Sisters Little Bellas    U13 Girls B Lily Saunders Maddison Kennedy

F6 Kamokazis Seagulls  u13    U13 Boys A Mary Gellatly Taz Milner

F7  Lennox Legends Pythons    U13 Boys B Bennett Charlton Mia Viel

F8 Ponytails Tigers u13g    U13 Girls B Davanee Sammut Grace Quinn

F9 Rainbow Tigers Can’t Touch This    U9 C Jack Mundey

F10 Edge Unstoppables    U9 C Annabelle Day Tex Kirkland

F11 Trojans u9 River Pirates    U9 B Denielle Hills Carter Klerck

F12 Stingrays Megalodons    U7 C Sam Patch Xavier Eckley

F13 Raptors u9 Thunder Boyz    U9 A Matilda Mundey Yamun-Ginda Kelly

F14 Blue Avengers Richmond Ninjas    U7 A Maxi Bill

F15 Kangaroos  RCC Lions    U7 B Lucy Bill Zoe Seberry

6.30pm  

F1 Tradie Ladies Purple Jets    U15 Girls B Brett Quinn Talon Penny

F2 Glowsticks Sewer Rats    U13 Boys A Dan Morgan Jermaine Bradshaw

F3 Cheeky Chicks Chicks on the run    U13 Girls A Xavier Eckley

F4 Little Pests Fireblasters    U13 Boys B Mia Viel

F5 Fury Byron warriors    U13 Boys A Ben Lee Tyler Hickey

F6 Phizzas Dream Team Swamp Donkeys    U15 Boys A Yimbukayi Kelly Jarrod Roberts

F7  Boyz Biddies    U15 Girls B Hannah Gilmour Zoe Seberry

F8 Lil Stingers Dream team u13g    U13 Girls B Paige Reeves Alexander Crimmins

F9 Norco Ninjas Screaming ninjas    U11 Boys A Denielle Hills Mary Gellatly

F10 Catchy Cobras Renegades    U9 B Grace Quinn

F11 Dragon Knights Richmond Runners    U9 B Jack Mundey

F12 Sweet Treats Villa Heat    U9 D Lily Saunders

F14 Hedgehogs Dynamites    U9 D Matilda Mundey

7.10pm  

F1 Mashed potatoes For The Fun Of It    U15 Boys A Hannah Gilmour

F2 Chaos United Big Boi Chickens    U17b Dan Morgan

F3 ShReK Youwantabiteofmemaxibon    U17b Brett Quinn

F4 Seahorsettes Run A Muck    U15 Boys A Zoe Seberry

F5 Untouchable u15g Thunder struck    U15 Girls A Paige Reeves

F6 Stangers Stingers We Don’t Know    U15 Boys B  

F7 Hectic Habib 3M Flatty    U15 Boys B Jarrod Roberts

F8 Blazers Rhinos    U15 Girls A Jermaine Bradshaw

F9 Pink Unicorns Trojans u15    U15 Boys A Jimmy Mccombie

7.50pm  

F1 Mucca Mad Chicks Low expectations    U17b Dan Morgan Jarrod Roberts

F2 Easier Said Than Run All the way    U17 A Mitch Reeves

F3 Smegma Imagine Losing    U15 Boys B Brodie Viel

F4 Sloths Johnny Sins    U17 A  

F5 Cyclones Juicy Joyces    U15 Girls A Jermaine Bradshaw

F6 Monday Mornings Sheels    U17 A Ben Lee

F7 Stingers  u15g Drop Kicks    U15 Girls B Mia Viel

F8 Lennox Lobsters Jerry    U15 Boys B Jimmy Mccombie

 

 

Juniors Administrator
Ballina Touch Association

Navigate the News