Friday Juniors 19-3-21 Referees

Mar 19, 2021 | Uncategorized

19-3-21

 

Matches this week are grand finals for the U7 and U9 age divisions and knock-out finals for the U11 – U17 divisions. As such you can expect people to be far more interested and concerned with referee performances. Please make sure we are all on our game and be on time etc.

In the event of a drawn match at the end of regular time, the drop off procedure will be used. It has changed from what you might be used to. Please see the link below for an explanation of how it works by former Australian Mens Open Coach, Tony Trad. Please take a look and be familiar with how it works in case you have a drawn match!

 

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kGoCqQi3C4o

 

If anyone is unable to make it tomorrow night, please let me know ASAP.

 

4:30 PM

F1 Raptors u11 v Richmond Storm 11b Charlie Paskins Xavier Eckley

F2 Goats v Boomerz 11b Bennett Charlton Khi Edwards

F3 Smokin Barrels v Sassy Cats 11g a Chloe Neilson Lucy Bill

F4 Giltrap Girls v Lennox Chix 11g a Davanee Sammut Sam Patch

F5 Supersonics v Untouchables u11 11c Grace Quinn Logan Kennedy

F6 Broady Bangers v Team Titans 11c Jimmy Mccombie Sunny Seberry

F10A Blue Avengers v Legends U7 Lily Saunders

F10B Lennox Sharks v Lightning Bolts U7 Kye Suffolk

F11A Richmond Ninjas v RCC Lions U7 Maddison Kennedy Sara Ryden

F11B Butterflies v Lennox Lightning Bolts U7 Tyler Hickey

F12A Rhythm v Kangaroos U7 Yamun-Ginda Kelly

F12B Hunters v Plateau Pirates U7 Yimbukayi Kelly Tex Kirkland

F13A Tiny Pests v Richmond Rockets U7 Matilda Mundey

F13B Speed Stars v Stingrays U7 Jack Mundey

F14 Rainbow Warriors v Sign Media Panthers U7 Carter Klerck

F15 Megalodons v Tigers u7 U7 Maxi Bill

 

 

5:15 PM

F1 Screaming ninjas v Lennox Lads 11a Davanee Sammut Maddison Kennedy

F2 Lennox Dynamite v Flaming Meatballs 11a Bennett Charlton Kye Suffolk

F3 Bolters v Breakaways 11g b Annabelle Day Matilda Mundey

F4 Super Girls v Force 11g b Chloe Neilson Lily Saunders

F5 Fury v Sewer Rats 13a Jermaine Bradshaw Jack Mundey

F6 Sassy Sisters v Misfits u13g 13g b Tyler Hickey Tex Kirkland

F10A Ninja Tradies v Cheetahs U7 & U9 Bree Reeves

F10B Tiger Sharks v All Stars U7 Yamun-Ginda Kelly

F11A Go Go Gadgets v Snow Tigers U7 Yimbukayi Kelly

F11B Road Runners v Powerpuffs U7 Lucy Bill Sam Patch

F12A Trojans u9 v Fast Cats U9 Gloria Vann Maxi Bill

F12B Warriors v Wonky donkeys U9 Grace Quinn

F13A Flaming Hot v Thunder Boyz U9 Jimmy Mccombie Sunny Seberry

F13B Chaos v Raptors u9 U9 Logan Kennedy

F14 Renegades v River Pirates U9 Mary Gellatly Denielle Hills

F15 Dragon Knights v Catchy Cobras U9 Xavier Eckley

 

 

6:00 PM

F1 Cheeky Chicks v Flaming Fish 13g a Albie Viel Zoe Seberry

F2 Gangsters v Angelfish 13g a Hannah Gilmour Maddison Kennedy

F3 Lightning v Allsorts of Misfits 13b Paige Reeves Carter Klerck

F4 Mad Dogs v Little Pests 13b Ben Lee Sunny Seberry

F5 Firecrackers v Dream team u13g 13g b Millie Crowe Maxi Bill

F6 Glowsticks v Kamokazis 13a Brodie Viel Charlie Paskins

F10A Stingers u9 v Richmond Runners U9 Annabelle Day

F10B Northern River Rockets v Edge U9 Gloria Vann Lily Saunders

F11A Seagulls u9 v Pink Ponies U9 Khi Edwards

F11B Rainbow Tigers v Lockgirls U9 Kye Suffolk

F12A Unstoppables v Can’t Touch This U9 Tyler Hickey

F12B Villa Heat v Dynamites U9 Xavier Eckley

F13 Sweet Treats v Dolphins u9 U9 Yimbukayi Kelly Denielle Hills

F14 Giant Pandas v Malibu Sharks U9 Jack Mundey

F15 Roaring Tigers v Hedgehogs U9 Mary Gellatly

 

 

6:45 PM

F1 Seahorsettes v Run A Muck 15a Trent Morgan Jermaine Bradshaw

F2 Untouchable u15g v Thunder struck 15g a Brodie Viel Millie Crowe

F3 Rhinos v Blazers 15g a Rod Morgan Eddy Boston

F4 Stingers u15g v Biddies 15g b Albie Viel Hannah Gilmour

F5 Hectic Habib v Lennox Lobsters 15b Brett Quinn Mitch Reeves

F6 For The Fun Of It v Pink Unicorns 15a Dan Morgan Kobi McCombie

 

 

7:30 PM

F13M Flatty v Smegma 15b Dan Morgan Hannah Gilmour

F2 Chaos United v Big Boi Chickens 17b Albie Viel Zoe Seberry

F3 Tradie Ladies v Boyz 15g b Rod Morgan Paige Reeves

F4 Sheels v Hungry Hippos 17a Jermaine Bradshaw Kobi McCombie

F5 Johnny Sins v Monday Mornings 17a Trent Morgan Brodie Viel

F6 ShReK v Mucca Mad Chicks 17b Eddy Boston Mitch Reeves

 

 

Thanks.

 

Scott Turner

 

Director Junior Touch

Director Coaching

Ballina Bull Sharks

 

Navigate the News