WEDNESDAY SENIORS 17/3/21

Mar 12, 2021 | Uncategorized

Seniors Semi Finals 17/3/21

6 PM Women                                                                                                    Ref

F2  Zambezi        v              Ospreys                                                               Mcquire D ( Blackwebb )               Paskins K (Dusty Balls )

F4  Dunno           v              Jetts                                                      Lees G ( Blackwebb )                       Veil M

F6  Not for Fun  v              Gnarly Fandangoes                         Morgan R (minamul at best )       Hills K ( Who So Ever )

F8  Wildcats        v              JS Henderson Builders                   Bronski M                                            Hannaford J ( hinterland Highlands )

6PM Men                                                                                                           

F1  Sharks            v              The Healthy Minds Club                 Brown D ( Wild Cats )      Bradshaw J          Morgan T

F3  Cheetahs      v              Bundjalung all Blacks                      Veil B     Boston E               Bradford P ( The Cellars )

F5  Not Fast Just Furious  v           Shanes Stainless               Veil A    McFadden ( Off Shore Pools )      Baun B

F7  Drifters          v              Red Hot Chilli Steppers                  Stutfield B ( Blackwebb )               Cicco T ( Blackweb)                Reeves M ( Smelly Boots )

7PM Mixed                                                                                                       

F1  Sunshine Blue             v              Sharks Mixed                     Brown D ( Wild Cats )      Veil B     Smith C ( Smelly Boots )

F2  Inferno                          v              Offshore Pools & Spas    Bradshaw J          Veil A

F3  Team Swell                  v              Who So Ever                      Petrei W ( Drifters )         Jannson D ( Shanes Stainless )                Bronski M

F4  Tarpon Surprise         v              Ospreys               Boston E               Baun B  Morgan R (minamul at best )

F5  Blackweb                      v              Scrambled Legs                 Layzel B ( Coin Toss )       Smeal J (Coin Toss)          Knox C ( Sunrise Eagles )

F7  El Rixo Sweet Sugar  v              The Cellars                          Vann G ( Gnarly Fandango )         Keirle B ( Misfits )                Andrighetto D (Untouchable )

8PM Mixed

F1  Minimal at Best         v              New & Used                       McCombie K ( Meagan Marvels )               Turner S ( Inferno )                Bradshaw J

F2  Sunrise Eagles             v              Coin Toss                             Langford M {off shore pools }      Reeves M ( Smelly Boots )                Munro M (tarpoon surprise )

F3  Chafing the Dream   v              Untouchables – wed        Morgan D ( Not Fast Just Furious )            Stewart J (Scramble Legs)     Hofmyer D ( Osprey Women )

F4  Sunrise Cycles             v              Misfits                                  Baun B  Drinkwater A ( Jetts )      Milner B ( Osprey Mixed )

Navigate the News