WEDNESDAY SENIORS 3-3-21

Mar 1, 2021 | Uncategorized

Round 16 3/3/21

Women 6 pm     Team Name                                                       Ref

F2  Wildcats  v  Zambezi                                                                Lees G ( Blackwebb )       Paskins K (Dusty Balls )   Orielly T ( Sellars )

F4  Gnarly Fandangoes  v  JS Henderson Builders                Morgan R (minamul at best )       Keirle B ( Misfits )

F6  Not For Fun  v  Dunno                                                             Bronski M            Hannaford J ( hinterland Highlands )

F8  Jetts  v  Ospreys                                                                         Mcquire D ( Blackwebb )               Veil M   Coghail S

 

Men 6pm                                                                                            

F1  Cheetahs  v  TheHealthyMindsClub                                   Veil A    Bradshaw J          Boston E

F3  Sharks  v  Ospreys                                                                     Brown D ( Wild Cats )      Baun B

F5  Megan Marvels  v  not fast just furious                            Stutfield B   McFadden ( Off Shore Pools )  Cicco T ( Blackweb)

F7  Drifters  v  Havenago2 – open mens                                   Baily J Jnr ( Send it )

F9  Shanes Stainless  v  red hot chilli steppers                      Veil B     Morgan T

 

Mixed 7pm                                                                                        

F1  Inferno v  Tarpon Suprise                                                       Baun B  Veil B     Eyres B ( Young N Old )

F2  scrambled legs  v  Hinterland Highlanders                       Layzel B ( Coin Toss )       Smeal J (Coin Toss)          Boston E

F3  Blackweb  v  Minimal at best                                                 Bronski M            Jannson D ( Shanes Stainless )     Cicco T ( Blackweb)

F4  Send It  v  El Rixo Sweet Sugar                                             Petrei W ( Drifters )         Morgan R (minamul at best )

F5  Misfits  v  Havenago Mixed                                                   Vann G ( Gnarly Fandango )         Hills K ( Who So Ever )

F7  Smelly Boots  v  The Cellars                                                   Brown D ( Wild Cats )      Veil A    Milner B ( Osprey Mixed )

F9  Sunrise Eagles  v  New and Used                                         Bradshaw J          Andrighetto D (Untouchable )    Hofmyer D

 

8pm                                                                                      

F1  Coin Toss  v  Untouchables – wed                                       Munro M (tarpoon surprise )       Boston E               Bronski M

F2  Offshore Pools and Spas  v  Sharks mixed                        Morgan D   Stewart J (Scramble Legs)      Knox C

F3  Ospreys  v  Team swell                                                            Turner S ( Inferno )          McCombie K ( Meagan Marvels )

F4  Young and Old  v  Dusty Balls                                                Robinson B ( Sharks )      Janson J ( Sharks )  Drinkwater A ( Jetts )

F5  Chafing the dream  v  Sunrise Cycles                                 Langford M  Hofmyer K ( Zambies )           Reeves M ( Smelly Boots )

F7  Sunshine Blue  v  Who so ever                                             Brown D ( Wild Cats )      Morgan T             Smith C ( Smelly Boots )

 

BYE’s Northcott Northies &   Bundjalung fitness all blacks

Navigate the News